Media Watch
Latest News
Working At NISV
Events
Downloads
More
Calendar
Sports
Student Login
Parent Login
Staff List
Designation Teacher Name Qualification
Principal Theophane D'Souza B.A., B.Ed., B.Ph., B.Th., M.Ed. DHRM
principal@navrachana.ac.in
PYP Co-ordinator Viraaj Jhaveri B.Sc., PGDECCE, PGDCCP
pypcoordinator@navrachana.ac.in
Asst. PYP Co-ordinator Purna Ganesh Purna Ganesh, B.Sc (F&N), B.Ed
purnag@navrachana.ac.in
MYP Co-ordinator Usha Singh
Tarang Pathak
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.
M.Sc., B.Ed.
mypcoordinator@navrachana.ac.in
DP Co-ordinator Jyoti Nagar M.Sc., M.Ed.
dpcoordinator@navrachana.ac.in
IT Co-ordinator B. Prasanna M.A., DSM
itcoordinator@navrachana.ac.in
Activity Co-ordinator Anindya Chakraborthy B.Sc., Level 5 - RSM
activity-coordinator@navrachana.ac.in
Sports Co-ordinator Rajgopalan G. B.P.E, M.P.E, M.A
sports@navrachana.ac.in
Manager Administration Indravadan Joshi M.A., Dip. In Electronics
adminmanager@navrachana.ac.in
 
PYP (Nursery – Prep Senior)
1 Aashini Katwala B.Com, M.H.R.M.
2 Akita Patel B.Sc.-HDFS, DSE
3 Beroz Cooper B.A., DECE
4 Falguni Maradia B.Sc.(Home Sc.), DECE
5 Hetshree Patel B.Sc.-HDFS, PGD ECCE
6 Kalpana Patel M.Com
7 Kanisha Kadam M.A., ECCE
8 Karuna Bhansali Dip. in Comp. Engg.
9 Kirtika Patel XII
10 Kajal Darshan B.Com., D.E.C.E., B.Ed
11 Mandeep Kaur PG Dip. In Applied Nutrition,B.Ed.
12 Neha Sharma   B.Com., DPTT
13 Nivedita Patel  M.Sc. (Home Sc.)
14 Preet Kaur M.Com., B.Ed.
15 Prajakta Arora B.Sc, DECE
16 Purna Ganesh B.Sc (F&N), B.Ed
17 Roopali Jhala B.A, Montessor
18 Shruti Biniwale B.Sc. (Home Sc.)
19 Swaroopa Jhaveri B.Com.
20 Swati Gupta B.Sc.(Home Sc.), B.Ed.
21 Shaili Kalpesh PG Dip. In Applied Nutrition,B.Ed.
22 Sibyl Pawar B.A. (Fine Arts)
23 Tanvi Vinod Diploma in Civil  Engineering
 
Primary (Grades 1-5)
1 Anuradha Teotia  M.A.
2 Charlotte Pais XII, TTC
3 Kenny Suri M.A.
4 Mausumee Banerjiee B.Sc, B.Ed.
5 Priyanka Sharma MSW
6 Reema Narula B.A 
7 Rhea Kasad M.A.
8 Sandhya Nair B.Sc, B.Ed.
9 Sanjali Honmode B.A., B.Ed.
10 Saswati Das  B.Sc, MSW, PGDHRD & IR, B.Ed.
11 Shampa Patra B.TechEngg.
12 Shivani Kumar M.Com., B.Ed., IRPM
13 Sunita Gupta M.Sc, B.Ed.
14 Vinita Rangwani B.Sc, B.Ed.
15 Viraaj Jhaveri B.Sc, PG-DECCE & DCCP
 
(MYP - DP) First Language English
1 Anupama Bohtan B.Sc, M.A.,B.Ed
2 Lily Rana M.A
3 Minal Shah M.A.(Sociology),M.A.(English), B.Ed.
4 Sandhya Saraswat M.A, B.Ed
5 Shipra Sharan M. Phil (Eng), B.Ed.
 
Second/Modern Languages
Hindi, Gujarati, Sanskrit, French, German
1 Arty Gulabrai B.B.A.
2 Dilip Sharma  B.Sc., PGDBM,M.A.(German)
3 Kavitha Krishnamurthy B.F.A.
4 Monal Soni B.A. (German)
5  Rajiv Kapadia M.A, B.Ed
6 Snehlata Sharma M.A, B.Ed
7 Vaibhavi Trivedi M.Sc.,Delf A1 & A2(French)
8 Vandana Vyas M.A, B.Ed
 
Humanities/Social Sciences
1 Dipannita Sarkar M.Com, B.Ed
2 Mellisa Fernandes M.A.,M.Sc.
3 Minal Shah M.A., B.Ed.
4 Payal Kamanpure M.Com, B.Ed
5 Sandhya Saraswat M.A, B.Ed
6 Theophane D'Souza B.A, B.Ed, B.Ph, B.Th, M.Ed., DHRM
 
Mathematics
1 Ashwini Patange  B.E., MDBA
2 Jyoti Nagar M.Sc, M.Ed
3 Pooja Paliwal M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Shailaja Dinesh M.Sc., B.Ed
5 Tarang Pathak M.Sc., B.Ed
 
Sciences
1 Bhavna Jobanputra M.Sc.
2 Dr. RituShukla M.Sc., Phd.
3 Dr. Trushna Kapadia M.Sc., Phd.
4 Mary Chacko M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.
5 Dr. Sangeeta Santra M.Sc., Phd.
6 Mary Chacko M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.
7 Shailaja Dinesh M.Sc., B.Ed
8 Tarang Pathak M.Sc., B.Ed
9 Usha Singh B.Sc., B.Ed, M.A.
 
ICT
1 Shubhada Vaidya MCA
2 DeepaChellani B.Sc, MDIT, B.Ed, Java Prof. Webmaster
3 Prasanna B. M.A, Dip.in Systems Management,Oracleand PL/SQL,C++, VB
 
Counselors
1 AashkaVora B.Sc., PG in Guidance & Counseling
2 MeghaSheth B.A, M.Ed
 
Physical Education
1 Deepak Salunke M.Com , B.P.Ed,AFC Coach
2 Digvijaysinh Zala B.A, B.P.Ed, Dip. in coaching from NIS
3 Egbert Pais Pre - University
4 Gurmail Kaur B.A, B.P.Ed
5 Irfan Hussian

 B.A, Certificate in Level A,
 Refresher  Course-BCA

6 J.C.Solanki

B.Sc, D.Ped,Dip. in coaching from NIS

7 Nagin Dodia

S.S.C, Life Guard

8 Paulomi Lakhanpal

B.Com, B.Ed

9 R. Rajagopalan B.P.E, M.P.E, M.A
 
Performing Arts
1 Anindya Chakraborthy B.Sc., Level 5 - RSM
2 Bhojraj Bhatt (Self Trained)
3 Hitesh Prajapti D.P.A (Tabla)
4 Milhaj Vora B.Com
5 Nirali Rana B.P.A (Tabla)
6 Pallavi Patwardhan

B.Com., D,P.A.

7 Rachel David Hood  B.A., Trinity Guildhall
Certificate in Speech and Drama
8 Rohan Sant

M.P.A.(Tabla), Sangeet Visharad(Tabla)

9 Sapna Nandani

B.Sc., M.P.A.(Kathak)

 
Visual Arts
1 Barnomala Rai David M.A Fine Arts
2 Nikhileshwar Baruah M.A Fine Arts
3 Subha De M.A Fine Arts
 
Tok
1 Lily Rana M.A.
 
CAS-Yoga
  Ashvin R. Patel

B.Sc., YTTC, M.C.A.

 
Library
1 Nupur Masih M.Com, M.Lib., DCA
2 Shirali Parikh B.Com., B.Lib.,M.Lib.,Sc.
 
House Parents
1 Anju Parmekar TTC
2 Egbert Pais Pre-university
 
Estate, House Keeping, Maintenance
1 Hitesh Bhatt I.T.I
2 Manu Gohil I.T.I
 
Catering Services
1 Seema Gupta B.A
 
Nurse
1 Madhu Bob G.N.
2 Nirmala Parmar   G.N.
 
Administration
1 Aditi Patel M.Com.
2 Ashish Muley B.Com, M.B.A.
3 Chintan Bhavsar BCA, MCP, JCHNP
4 Indravadan Joshi  M.A, Dip. in Elect. & Tele.
5 Krinjal Patel DHM
6 Neetha Rosald

B.Com, M.B.A.

7 Paresh Thakar

B.Com, DCA

8 Priyal Desai

BBA, PGDA&F

9 Piyush Patel B.Sc.
10 Vipul Patel

H.S.C.